mbi7 EXCLUSIVE VIP PROGRAMME

Mbi7 VIP Rewards – Every Ringgit You Spend Brings You Closer to the Top

The mbi7 loyalty programme is designed to reward dedicated players. From Bronze to Diamond, every bet earns reward points redeemable for cash, exclusive bonuses, and invaluable privileges.

👑
6
VIP Tier
20%
Max Cashback
24/7
VIP Manager

Six mbi7 VIP Tiers

Level up and unlock new privileges each time you hit the designated points milestone.

🥉
Bronze
0 – 4,999 Points
3%
Weekly Cashback
🥈
Silver
5,000 – 19,999 Points
5%
Weekly Cashback
POPULAR
🥇
Gold
20,000 – 49,999 Points
8%
Weekly Cashback
💎
Platinum
50,000 – 99,999 Points
12%
Weekly Cashback
🌟
Elite
100,000 – 249,999 Points
16%
Weekly Cashback
HIGHEST
👑
Diamond
250,000+ Points
20%
Weekly Cashback
mbi7

What Is the mbi7 VIP Rewards Programme?

The mbi7 VIP Rewards Programme is far more than the standard points system you'd find on other platforms. It's a carefully crafted rewards ecosystem designed to ensure that every ringgit you invest in entertainment with mbi7 delivers real, tangible returns.

Many Malaysian players ask – why should I care about a VIP programme? The answer is simple: imagine playing as you normally would, but on top of the fun, you're quietly earning points automatically without lifting a finger. Those points accumulate in the background, and once you hit certain thresholds, the perks start flowing – cashback lands in your account every week, a personal account manager reaches out, and invitations to exclusive events start arriving.

That's the real experience mbi7 delivers to its VIP players. No empty promises – every privilege listed on this page is genuine and yours to enjoy once you reach the relevant tier.

How Are VIP Points Calculated?

Every RM10 you wager at mbi7 earns 1 VIP point, regardless of game type — whether it's slots, live baccarat, EPL Sports Betting, or a badminton match. Points are tallied automatically and can be viewed in your account dashboard at any time.

For Live Casino and table games, the points accrual rate is slightly higher than for standard slots — a recognition of players who are more active and enjoy a more interactive experience. The same applies to Sports Betting during major league seasons such as the EPL or Malaysia Super League, where bonus points are awarded on selected matches throughout the season.

Automatic Tier Upgrades — No Application Needed

One of the unique advantages of the mbi7 VIP programme is its fully automatic upgrade system. There are no application forms to submit, no customer support to contact, and no manual approvals to wait for. Once your accumulated points reach the next tier threshold, mbi7's system instantly updates your VIP status and credits the upgrade bonus directly to your account.

A notification will be sent to your registered email and phone number to inform you of any tier upgrade. Your personal VIP manager — for Platinum-tier players and above — will also reach out to introduce the new privileges now available to you.

Weekly Cashback – Paid Every Monday

The most loved feature of the mbi7 VIP programme is the weekly cashback. Every week, based on your net losses over the previous seven days, mbi7 calculates cashback according to your VIP tier percentage and credits the amount to your account every Monday before noon.

This means that even when luck isn't on your side that week, you still walk away with something. This cashback can be used directly for play or withdrawn subject to the applicable terms. It's a clear testament that mbi7 truly values every one of its loyal players.

Points Accrual Rate

Game Type Points / RM10
Premium Slots1 Point
Live Casino1.5 Points
Table Games1.5 Points
Sports Betting2 Points
E-Sports2 Points
Cricket & Other Sports1.8 Points
VIP Progression Example
Bronze → Silver5,000 Points
Silver → Gold20,000 Points
Gold → Platinum50,000 Points
Platinum → Elite100,000 Points
Elite → Diamond250,000 Points
mbi7

Exclusive Privileges for mbi7 VIP Members

The higher your tier, the more perks await you.

Weekly Cashback

Get automatic cashback every Monday based on your net losses from the previous week. Rates range from 3% (Bronze) to 20% (Diamond) – money back in your pocket, no claims needed.

Personal VIP Manager

Platinum-tier players and above will be assigned a personal VIP manager reachable directly via WhatsApp for immediate assistance, special enquiries, and account management.

Exclusive Birthday Reward

Every year on your birthday, mbi7 sends a special gift straight to your account – with the value increasing based on your VIP tier. Diamond members receive the most generous gift of all.

Priority Withdrawals

VIP members' withdrawal requests are processed on a priority basis. Gold tier and above enjoy withdrawals within 5 minutes, while Diamond members receive instant processing with no queue.

Exclusive VIP Table Access

Platinum-tier players and above can access mbi7's Live Casino VIP table rooms, which are not open to the public — featuring higher betting limits, a more private atmosphere, and dedicated dealers.

Event Invitations & Lucky Draws

Mbi7 VIP members receive invitations to exclusive lucky draw events featuring attractive prizes including RM5,000 to RM50,000 in cash, the latest gadgets, and local travel packages.

Higher Deposit & Withdrawal Limits

VIP members enjoy higher daily deposit and withdrawal limits compared to regular members – giving you greater flexibility in managing your funds on mbi7.

Exclusive VIP Reload Bonus

On top of cashback, VIP members are also eligible for exclusive weekly reload bonuses not available to regular members — bonus rates and caps vary depending on your current VIP tier.

Priority Customer Support

VIP members skip the queue — your enquiries and complaints receive faster responses through mbi7's dedicated VIP priority customer service channel, available 24/7.

mbi7

Rewards by VIP Tier

Explore in detail what awaits you at each tier of the mbi7 VIP programme.

🥉
Bronze3% cashback, standard support, regular deposit limits
RM0 – RM50/wk
🥈
Silver5% cashback, RM50 birthday bonus, fast withdrawals
Up to RM150/wk
🥇
Gold8% cashback, RM150 birthday bonus, lucky draw access
Up to RM400/wk
💎
Platinum12% cashback, personal VIP manager, VIP tables, 5-min withdrawals
Up to RM1,200/wk
🌟
Elite16% cashback, RM1,000 birthday gift, high deposit limit
Up to RM3,200/wk
👑
Diamond20% cashback, dedicated account manager, instant withdrawals, and all premium perks
Unlimited

How to Maximise Your VIP Points

A few smart strategies to accumulate VIP points faster at mbi7.

1
Focused on Sports Betting & E-SportsThe highest earn rate is 2 points per RM10. EPL season and the Malaysia Super League are the best times to rack up points fast.
2
Stay Active During Double Points Campaignsmbi7 runs double or triple points campaigns periodically — check the notifications in your account so you don't miss out.
3
Play Live Casino RegularlyAt 1.5 points per RM10, Live Casino is a smart choice for earning points while enjoying a more interactive gaming experience.
4
Deposit via Preferred MethodDeposits via DuitNow or FPX during bonus deposit promotions occasionally earn extra bonus points – check the promotions section regularly.
5
Consistency Matters More Than Big StakesPlaying consistently throughout the week is more effective for accumulating points than one large session. Consistency gets you to Diamond tier faster.

Important: VIP points are valid for 12 months from the date of your last activity. Accounts inactive for 90 consecutive days may be subject to a VIP tier downgrade.

mbi7

What Satisfied mbi7 VIP Members Are Saying

Real experiences from Malaysian players who have been on the VIP journey with mbi7.

★★★★★

"I've been playing at mbi7 for over a year and I've reached Platinum tier. My weekly cashback comes in every Monday without fail – last month I received RM680. My personal VIP manager also responds on WhatsApp really quickly."

Khairul A.
Subang Jaya, Selangor
★★★★★

"The mbi7 VIP programme is in a league of its own. Got a RM300 bonus straight into my account on my birthday — didn't even expect it. Withdrawals are lightning fast too, done in 5 minutes. The Gold tier is well worth it."

Rosnah I.
Alor Setar, Kedah
★★★★☆

"I play mainly for sports — EPL and badminton. VIP points rack up fast because the rate for sports is high. Within 3 months I went from Bronze to Silver. Targeting Gold before the end of the year."

Tengku F.
Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu

Start Your VIP Journey Today

Every new mbi7 member is automatically enrolled at Bronze tier from the moment they register. No extra fees, no special application required – you're already part of the mbi7 VIP programme from day one.

Start with a small deposit, play your favourite games, and let the points accumulate on their own. Your journey to Diamond begins with your first step at mbi7.

FAQ — VIP Rewards Programme

Everything you need to know about the mbi7 VIP programme.

No need. All mbi7 members are automatically enrolled in the VIP Rewards programme from the day they register, starting at Bronze tier. There's no separate sign-up or membership fee required. VIP points begin accumulating immediately once you start wagering on any game across the mbi7 platform.

Weekly VIP cashback is calculated over the Monday-to-Sunday period and credited to your account every Monday before 12:00 PM. The calculation is fully automatic — no manual claims required. Your cashback amount can be viewed in your account statement and transaction history on the mbi7 dashboard.

Yes, your VIP tier can be downgraded if your account remains inactive for a set period or if your accumulated points during the annual review period fall below the current threshold. That said, mbi7 will always send advance notice via email and SMS before any tier adjustment is made, giving you time to stay active.

Players who have reached Platinum tier and above will be contacted by their personal VIP manager automatically upon upgrading. Your VIP manager's WhatsApp number will be sent to your registered email. You can reach your VIP manager for any enquiries, technical issues, or special requests at any time — this service is available 24 hours a day.
Bahasa Melayu